Friday, February 23, 2024

Spanish Results

Must read

MADRID (AP) – Results from Spanish football:

Spain LaLiga

Friday’s Match

Athletic Bilbao 4, Mallorca 0

Saturday’s Matches

Valencia 2, Almeria 1

Granada 1, Las Palmas 1

Alaves 1, Barcelona 3

Girona 0, Sociedad 0

Sunday’s Matches

Villarreal 0, Cadiz 0

Osasuna 0, Celta Vigo 3

Betis 1, Getafe 1

Madrid 1, Atletico 1

Monday’s Match

Rayo Vallecano 1, Sevilla 2

Friday’s Match

Cadiz 0, Betis 2

Saturday’s Matches

Alaves 1, Villarreal 1

Sociedad vs. Osasuna, 10:15 a.m.

Madrid vs. Girona, 12:30 p.m.

Las Palmas vs. Valencia, 3 p.m.

Sunday’s Matches

Getafe vs. Celta Vigo, 8 a.m.

Mallorca vs. Rayo Vallecano, 10:15 a.m.

Sevilla vs. Atletico, 12:30 p.m.

Barcelona vs. Granada, 3 p.m.

Monday’s Match

Almeria vs. Athletic Bilbao, 3 p.m.

Friday’s Match

Villarreal vs. Getafe, 3 p.m.

Saturday’s Matches

Atletico vs. Las Palmas, 8 a.m.

Osasuna vs. Cadiz, 10:15 a.m.

Celta Vigo vs. Barcelona, 12:30 p.m.

Valencia vs. Sevilla, 3 p.m.

Sunday’s Matches

Rayo Vallecano vs. Madrid, 8 a.m.

Granada vs. Almeria, 10:15 a.m.

Mallorca vs. Sociedad, 12:30 p.m.

Betis vs. Alaves, 3 p.m.

Monday’s Match

Athletic Bilbao vs. Girona, 3 p.m.

Spain LaLiga 2

Friday’s Match

Elche 2, Burgos CF 0

Saturday’s Matches

Albacete Balompie 1, FC Cartagena 1

Mirandes 3, Villarreal CF B 0

Huesca 1, Alcorcon 0

Leganes 0, Valladolid 0

Tenerife 0, FC Andorra 0

Sunday’s Matches

Racing Club de Ferrol 1, Eibar 1

SD Amorebieta 0, Racing Santander 1

Oviedo 1, Club Deportivo Eldense 1

Espanyol 2, Levante 1

Monday’s Match

Zaragoza 3, Gijon 0

Friday’s Match

Levante 0, Leganes 0

Saturday’s Matches

SD Amorebieta vs. Elche, 10:15 a.m.

Club Deportivo Eldense vs. Huesca, 10:15 a.m.

Gijon vs. Oviedo, 12:30 p.m.

Racing Santander vs. Espanyol, 3 p.m.

Sunday’s Matches

Villarreal CF B vs. Tenerife, 8 a.m.

Alcorcon vs. FC Andorra (), 10:15 a.m.

FC Cartagena vs. Mirandes, 10:15 a.m.

Eibar vs. Zaragoza, 12:30 p.m.

Burgos CF vs. Racing Club de Ferrol, 3 p.m.

Monday’s Match

Valladolid vs. Albacete Balompie, 2:30 p.m.

Friday’s Match

Zaragoza vs. FC Cartagena, 2:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Matches

FC Andorra () vs. Villarreal CF B, 10:15 a.m.

Oviedo vs. Burgos CF, 10:15 a.m.

Gijon vs. Valladolid, 12:30 p.m.

Espanyol vs. Mirandes, 3 p.m.

Sunday’s Matches

Albacete Balompie vs. Racing Santander, 8 a.m.

Racing Club de Ferrol vs. Levante, 10:15 a.m.

Leganes vs. Alcorcon, 10:15 a.m.

Huesca vs. SD Amorebieta, 12:30 p.m.

Elche vs. Eibar, 3 p.m.

Monday’s Match

Tenerife vs. Club Deportivo Eldense, 2:30 p.m.

Latest article